Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
$658.90 $599.00 Add to cart
Sale!

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

$658.90 $599.00

-9%

– We normally process all orders and dispatch within 1 to 3 working days.
– Delivery times are estimates only and delays outside of our control may occur.
– Due to the nature of some products, we may be unable to offer free shipping to some areas. If this is the case, we will certainly contact you and provide a shipping quote to you. If you decide not to proceed, a full refund will be provided.

Description

Add GB fibre functionality to your Cisco switch
Achieve distances up to 500 metres or 40 km
62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
9/125um SMF, up to 40km
Supported on SR2024/ SR2016

Additional information

Weight 0.07 kg
Dimensions 100 × 100 × 100 cm