Shopping Cart

Contact: +61 8 7200 1123

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit Single & Multi-Mode SFP Media Converter - IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z, LC-Type, 0.55km Multi-mode, 10km Single-Mode

$49.95

  • We normally process all orders and dispatch within 1 to 3 working days.
  • Delivery times are estimates only and delays outside of our control may occur.
  • Due to the nature of some products, we may be unable to offer free shipping to some areas. If this is the case, we will certainly contact you and provide a shipping quote to you. If you decide not to proceed, a full refund will be provided.

Description

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19′ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Additional information

Weight 0.48 g
Dimensions 204 × 165 × 65 mm
Warranty
SKU NWTL-MC220L Category Tag
Free shipping

On all orders above $300

Easy 30 days returns

Subjected to Terms and Conditions

Warranty Covered

Provided by Vendor (Brand)

100% Secure Checkout

PayPal / MasterCard / Visa