Shopping Cart

Contact: +61 8 7200 1123

TP-Link SM311LM Multi-Mode Mini GBIC SFP Module, IEEE 802.3z, LC-Type, 850nm, 0.55km Multi-mode

$53.00

  • We normally process all orders and dispatch within 1 to 3 working days.
  • Delivery times are estimates only and delays outside of our control may occur.
  • Due to the nature of some products, we may be unable to offer free shipping to some areas. If this is the case, we will certainly contact you and provide a shipping quote to you. If you decide not to proceed, a full refund will be provided.

Description

TP-Link SM311LM Multi-Mode Mini GBIC SFP Module for T3700G-28TQ TL-SG5412F TL-SG5428 TL-SL5428E TL-SG3210 TL-SG3216 TL-SG3424P TL-SL3428 TL-SL3452

Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L

What This Product Does
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Features
Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Power: internal power from switches
Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L

Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Power: internal power from switches
Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional information

Weight 0.13 g
Dimensions 100 × 70 × 20 mm
Warranty
SKU NWTL-SM311LM Category Tag
Free shipping

On all orders above $300

Easy 30 days returns

Subjected to Terms and Conditions

Warranty Covered

Provided by Vendor (Brand)

100% Secure Checkout

PayPal / MasterCard / Visa