TP-Link SM311LS SFP Module Single Model Mini GBIC Module for T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P
$58.30 $53.00 Add to cart
Sale!

TP-Link SM311LS SFP Module Single Model Mini GBIC Module for T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P

$58.30 $53.00

-9%

– We normally process all orders and dispatch within 1 to 3 working days.
– Delivery times are estimates only and delays outside of our control may occur.
– Due to the nature of some products, we may be unable to offer free shipping to some areas. If this is the case, we will certainly contact you and provide a shipping quote to you. If you decide not to proceed, a full refund will be provided.

Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Additional information

Weight 0.34 kg
Dimensions 207 × 148 × 38 cm