Shopping Cart

Contact: +61 8 7200 1123

TP-Link T2500G-10TS (TL-SG3210) JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

$204.60

  • We normally process all orders and dispatch within 1 to 3 working days.
  • Delivery times are estimates only and delays outside of our control may occur.
  • Due to the nature of some products, we may be unable to offer free shipping to some areas. If this is the case, we will certainly contact you and provide a shipping quote to you. If you decide not to proceed, a full refund will be provided.

Description

TP-Link SG3210 JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 10.7W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 11.6*7.9*1.7in. (294*200*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 4Mb
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU filtering/guard
TC/Root protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Management VLAN configuration
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP

Additional information

Weight 2.57 g
Dimensions 400 × 275 × 80 mm
Warranty
SKU NWTL-SG3210 Category Tag
Free shipping

On all orders above $300

Easy 30 days returns

Subjected to Terms and Conditions

Warranty Covered

Provided by Vendor (Brand)

100% Secure Checkout

PayPal / MasterCard / Visa