Shopping Cart

Contact: +61 8 7200 1123

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS)

$99.95

  • We normally process all orders and dispatch within 1 to 3 working days.
  • Delivery times are estimates only and delays outside of our control may occur.
  • Due to the nature of some products, we may be unable to offer free shipping to some areas. If this is the case, we will certainly contact you and provide a shipping quote to you. If you decide not to proceed, a full refund will be provided.

Description

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable

Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T1700 series switches and TX432

What This Product Does
The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

850nm multi-mode transceiver
300m max distance
Supports full duplex
LC/UPC Connector
10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
SFP+ form factor
Hot pluggable

TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 300m or 33m
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Transmission power -1.0dBm(Max)
-7.3dBm(Min)
Reception power -1.0dBm(Max)
-9.9dBm(Min)
Sensitivity -11.1dBm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional information

Weight 0.13 g
Dimensions 207 × 148 × 38 mm
Warranty
SKU NWTL-TXM431-SR Category Tag
Free shipping

On all orders above $300

Easy 30 days returns

Subjected to Terms and Conditions

Warranty Covered

Provided by Vendor (Brand)

100% Secure Checkout

PayPal / MasterCard / Visa